Is The Lady Bar Choc Hazelnut Choc Hazelnut High Fibre 50g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • hazelnuts

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Dark Compound Chocolate (6.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt), Hazelnuts (6%), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Almond Butter, Soy Crisps, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Processing Aid (Soy).

Check The Lady Bar Choc Hazelnut Choc Hazelnut High Fibre 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Lady Bar Choc Hazelnut Choc Hazelnut High Fibre 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go