No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is The Lady Bar Rocky Road Rocky Road High Fibre 50g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Roasted Peanuts (7%), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Dark Compound Chocolate (2.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt), Marshmallow Pieces (2.5%) (Emulsifier (540), Colour (120), Flavour), Low Sugar Gummies (2.5%) (Sweetener (Maltitol Syrup), Gelling Agent (Agar), Gelatine, Water, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Concentrate, Colour (Curcumin)), Natural Flavourings, Shredded Coconut (1.5%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Processing Aid (Soy).

Check The Lady Bar Rocky Road Rocky Road High Fibre 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Lady Bar Rocky Road Rocky Road High Fibre 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? The Lady Bar Rocky Road Rocky Road High Fibre 50g | Spoonful