Is The Lady Shake Burn & Energy Powder Mango Passionfruit 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- myo-inositol
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Blend (Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, DL-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamins (C (Ascorbic Acid), B3 (Nicotinic Acid), B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), B9 (Folic Acid), B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Anhydrous Caffeine, L-Theanine, Myo-inositol, Gamma Butyrobetaine Ethyl Ester Hydrochloride), Anti-Caking Agents (Acacia Gum, Silicon Dioxide), Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow).
Check The Lady Shake Burn & Energy Powder Mango Passionfruit 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Lady Shake Burn & Energy Powder Mango Passionfruit 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


