Is The Lady Shake Vanilla 560g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Collagen Peptides), Fibre Blend (Soluble Maize Fibre, Flaxseed, Chia Seed Flour), Glycine, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Milk), Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride, Probiotics (Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus acidophilus (Milk), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (Milk), Bifidobacterium lactis (Milk)), Natural Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Green Tea.
Check The Lady Shake Vanilla 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Lady Shake Vanilla 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


