Is The Lady Shake Vegan Variety Meal Replacement Variety Pack Meal Vegan 56g x 14 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Cocoa (11%), Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Soluble Maize Fibre, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Iodide), Dextrose, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Coconut Oil, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus CoagulansVanilla Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Soluble Maize Fibre, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Iodide), Dextrose, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Coconut Oil, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check The Lady Shake Vegan Variety Meal Replacement Variety Pack Meal Vegan 56g x 14 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking