Is The Last Cow Ginger Ice Cream, Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GRADE A WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), GROUND GINGER.
Check The Last Cow Ginger Ice Cream, Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Last Cow Ginger Ice Cream, Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


