Is The Laughing Cow 16 Light Cheese Spread 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid concentrate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skimmed Milk , Cheeses , Milk Protein, Lactic Acid Concentrate ( Milk ), Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates), Butter , Natural Flavouring
Check The Laughing Cow 16 Light Cheese Spread 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow 16 Light Cheese Spread 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


