Is The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, salt, citric acid, parsley, vitamins
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlic and herb cream cheese spread delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a savory, aromatic flavor. Commonly used as a spread for crackers, bread and bagels, a sandwich filling, or a quick dip for vegetables and chips, it offers convenient, versatile, ready to use seasoning for snacks and light meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar, Semisoft, And Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Less Than 2% Of Each: Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Parsley, Vitamins (cholecalciferol [vitamin D] And Vitamin A Acetate), Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Extract. Contains: Milk.

Check The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking