Is The Laughing Cow Cheese Original Wedges 16 pack Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Rehydrated skimmed milk, cheese (23.2%) (milk, salt, lactic acid, bacteria, microbial rennet), butter (milk), milk proteins, milk mineral concentrate, emulsifier (452), lactic acid concentrate Contains Milk.
Check The Laughing Cow Cheese Original Wedges 16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Cheese Original Wedges 16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Cheese Original Wedges 16 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


