Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Laughing Cow Cheese 8 Portions Regular | 128g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated skimmed milk, cheeses (23.2%) (milk, salt, lactic acid bacteria, microbial rennet), butter (milk), milk proteins, milk mineral concentrate, emulsifier (452), lactic acid concentrate (milk). Contains milk.

Check The Laughing Cow Cheese 8 Portions Regular | 128g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Laughing Cow Cheese 8 Portions Regular | 128g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingLunch
Peanut Free? The Laughing Cow Cheese 8 Portions Regular | 128g | Spoonful