Is The Laughing Cow Creamy White Cheddar Flavor Dippable Cheese Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy White Cheddar Flavor Dippable Cheese Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy White Cheddar Flavor Dippable Cheese Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


