No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk (24.2%)), Cheese (23%) (Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Milk), Microbial Rennet), Butter (Milk), Emulsfiers (452, 341), Milk Protein, Lactic Acid Concentrate (Milk)

Check Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegan? Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles | Spoonful