Is The Laughing Cow 8 Creamy Cheese Spread Lightest 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheeses , Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan)
Check The Laughing Cow 8 Creamy Cheese Spread Lightest 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow 8 Creamy Cheese Spread Lightest 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


