Is The Laughing Cow Original Cheese Spread Triangles 8 x 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk
- cheeses
- butter
- rehydrated skimmed milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skimmed Milk , Cheeses , Butter , Mineral Concentrate ( Milk ), Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates), Milk Protein, Lactic Acid Concentrate ( Milk )
Check The Laughing Cow Original Cheese Spread Triangles 8 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Original Cheese Spread Triangles 8 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Piece


