Is The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Almond Spread Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD PREPARATION BLEND BASED ON COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND ALMOND PASTE, WITH ADDED CALCIUM AND VITAMIN B12. INGREDIENTS: WATER, COCONUT OIL (11%), STARCHES (MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL (5.6%), BLANCHED ALMOND PASTE (5.6%) (PULPED ALMOND), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, CITRUS FIBRE, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (LACTIC ACID), COLOUR (CAROTENES), VITAMIN B12.

Check The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Almond Spread Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking