Is The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Spreadable Cheese Alternative Original Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture often described as easy to spread and blend. Common uses include spreading on crackers, toast, bagels, stirring into sauces, and serving as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent spreadability and convenience and portability for casual gatherings.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond milk
- coconut oil
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture often described as easy to spread and blend. Common uses include spreading on crackers, toast, bagels, stirring into sauces, and serving as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent spreadability and convenience and portability for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Calcium, Vitamin B12, Almond milk (water, almond), coconut oil, sunflower oil, corn starch, modified food starch, tricalcium phosphate, less than 2% of each: natural flavor, pea protein, citrus fiber, salt, lactic acid, sugar, beta carotene (color), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: almond.
Check The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Spreadable Cheese Alternative Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Spreadable Cheese Alternative Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Philadelphia Plant Based Original
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


