Is Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground blanched almonds
  • almond paste
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Paste (water, Ground Blanched Almonds), Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Seasoning, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Artificial Flavour, Calcium Citrate, Lactic Acid.

Check Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping