Is THE LAUGHING COW, SMOOTH SENSATIONS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WEDGES, CLASSIC CREAM Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.

Check THE LAUGHING COW, SMOOTH SENSATIONS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WEDGES, CLASSIC CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping