Is The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, mild, creamy spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on crackers, bagels, toast, and sandwiches. Customers note consistent portion controlled wedges, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or melting into recipes. Reviews frequently mention pleasant creaminess, mild flavor, and family friendly versatility and easy portioning.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- tricalcium phosphate, salt, citric acid, vitamins cholecalciferol
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mild, creamy spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on crackers, bagels, toast, and sandwiches. Customers note consistent portion controlled wedges, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or melting into recipes. Reviews frequently mention pleasant creaminess, mild flavor, and family friendly versatility and easy portioning.
Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft, And Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Less Than 2% Of Each: Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Citric Acid, Vitamins Cholecalciferol [vitamin D] And Vitamin A Acetate. Contains Milk
Check The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


