Is The Lil' Gooey Ones Snack-Size Superfood Candy Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Prebiotic Tapioca Syrup, Sunchokes, Palm Nut Oil, Prebiotic Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Oats, Fair-Trade Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit

Check The Lil' Gooey Ones Snack-Size Superfood Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast