Is The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial butter flavor

artificial butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwavable potatoes offer a savory herb flavor, tender, fluffy interiors and slightly firm skins; they heat quickly for a hot side or salad topping, and reviewers commonly praise convenience and consistent seasoning while occasionally noting uneven heating or variable potato size across packages and occasional bland bites reported by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Spices Imitation Bacon Bits (Textured Soy Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Destrose, Color (Fd&c Red 3, Rd&c Red 40)), Artificial Butter Flavor (Cornstarch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor), Bell Pepper Citric Acid Contains Soy

Check The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep