Is The Living Apothecary Mango Green Tea Probiotic Kefir Water Tea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir water

kefir water

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kefir Water (Non Dairy Kefir Cultures With Probiotic Bacteria And Yeast Strains), Organic Loose Leaf Green Tea, Filtered Water, Organic Dried Mango, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice

Check The Living Apothecary Mango Green Tea Probiotic Kefir Water Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Living Apothecary Mango Green Tea Probiotic Kefir Water Tea is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast Item