Is The Loggie Peanut Butter Snack Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- roasted peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanut, Cinnamon, Stevia, Salt, Lsa (linseed, Sunflower Seed & Almond Meal). Contains almond, Peanut.
Check The Loggie Peanut Butter Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Loggie Peanut Butter Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


