Is London Essence Pink Grapefruit Crafted Soda Cans 6 x 150ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Grapefruit Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sage Extract, Vegetable Extracts for Colour (Sweet Potato, Carrot), Makrut Lime Leaf Distillate
Check London Essence Pink Grapefruit Crafted Soda Cans 6 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Essence Pink Grapefruit Crafted Soda Cans 6 x 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
London Essence Pink Grapefruit Crafted Soda Cans 6 x 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


