Is the Low Calorie Pasta Organic Konjac Angel Hair Dairy Free?

Description
Delicate angel-hair strands deliver a mild, neutral taste and a soft, slightly resilient texture that readily absorbs sauces and seasonings. People typically use them in pasta dishes, soups, stir-fries, and chilled salads. Reviewers commonly cite quick preparation, usefulness in place of noodles, and occasional variability in firmness and mouthfeel reported.

Description
Delicate angel-hair strands deliver a mild, neutral taste and a soft, slightly resilient texture that readily absorbs sauces and seasonings. People typically use them in pasta dishes, soups, stir-fries, and chilled salads. Reviewers commonly cite quick preparation, usefulness in place of noodles, and occasional variability in firmness and mouthfeel reported.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Konjac Root, Organic Soy (Non-gmo), Calcium Hydroxide
Check the Low Calorie Pasta Organic Konjac Angel Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the Low Calorie Pasta Organic Konjac Angel Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
the Low Calorie Pasta Organic Konjac Angel Hair is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


