Is THE LUAGHING GIRAFFE, SALTED CARAMEL SNAKAROONS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut syrup
- organic coconut oil
- organic unsweetened coconut
organic coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (GLUTEN-FREE), PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check THE LUAGHING GIRAFFE, SALTED CARAMEL SNAKAROONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE LUAGHING GIRAFFE, SALTED CARAMEL SNAKAROONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


