Is The Macallan Highland Single Malt Scotch Whisky Double Cask 12Yr Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt, honey, apricot, brown sugar, spice, dried fruit, nuts, vanilla and orange peel.
Check The Macallan Highland Single Malt Scotch Whisky Double Cask 12Yr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Macallan Highland Single Malt Scotch Whisky Double Cask 12Yr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Macallan Highland Single Malt Scotch Whisky Double Cask 12Yr is available at 7 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijer
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaHoneySpicyFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinading


