Is The Macro Shake Meal Replacement PB Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- retinol acetate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Sweet Potato Flour, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Selenium Yeast, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid, Retinol Acetate, Niacinamide, dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Phytonadione, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin), Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia (Steviol Glycosides), Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans).
Check The Macro Shake Meal Replacement PB Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Macro Shake Meal Replacement PB Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


