Is The Macro Shake Sample Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sweet Potato Flour, Coconut Nectar, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Selenium Yeast, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid, Retinol Acetate, Niacinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium D-pantothenate, Riboflavin, Phytonadione, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin), Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Sweetener Blend (stevia (steviol Glycosides), Thaumatin), Probiotic Lactospore (bacillus Coagulans)). Contains Peanut.
Check The Macro Shake Sample Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Macro Shake Sample Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


