Is The Macro Shake Sample Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sweet Potato Flour, Coconut Nectar, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Selenium Yeast, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid, Retinol Acetate, Niacinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium D-pantothenate, Riboflavin, Phytonadione, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin), Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Sweetener Blend (stevia (steviol Glycosides), Thaumatin), Probiotic Lactospore (bacillus Coagulans)). Contains Peanut.
Check The Macro Shake Sample Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Macro Shake Sample Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


