Is The Macro Shake Sample Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sweet Potato Flour, Coconut Nectar, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Selenium Yeast, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid, Retinol Acetate, Niacinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium D-pantothenate, Riboflavin, Phytonadione, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin), Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Sweetener Blend (stevia (steviol Glycosides), Thaumatin), Probiotic Lactospore (bacillus Coagulans)). Contains Peanut.
Check The Macro Shake Sample Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Macro Shake Sample Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


