Is THE MADELAINE CHOCOLATE COMPANY, SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE: (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIAN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check THE MADELAINE CHOCOLATE COMPANY, SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE MADELAINE CHOCOLATE COMPANY, SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping


