No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is The Maine Pie Co., Pecan Pie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Maine Pie Co, Gluten-free Mix (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch), Butter, Eggs, Fresh Lemon Juice, Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Filling: Light Corn Syrup, Pecans, Vanill

Check The Maine Pie Co., Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking