Is The Man Shake Burn & Energy Powder Raspberry 160g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride L-Carnitine L-Tartrate N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine DL-Choline Bitartrate Anhydrous CaffeineL-TheanineGamma Butyrobetaine Ethyl Ester Hydrochloride (GBB)<BR><BR>Active Blend (Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, DL-Choline Bitartrate, Anhydrous Caffeine, L-Theanine, Gamma Butyrobetaine Ethyl Ester Hydrochloride, Vitamins (B3 (Nicotinic Acid), B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), B9 (Folic Acid), B12 (Cyanocobalamin)), Anti-Caking Agents (Acacia Gum, Silicon Dioxide), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Allura Red).
Check The Man Shake Burn & Energy Powder Raspberry 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Shake Burn & Energy Powder Raspberry 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


