Is The Maple Treat Pancake and Waffle Syrup Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure maple syrup.

Check The Maple Treat Pancake and Waffle Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingDrinking