Is The Market Grocer Hot Wasabi Peas 250g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Marrowfat Peas, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Palm Oil, Wasabi Oil, Baking Powder, Raising Agent, Colours
Check The Market Grocer Hot Wasabi Peas 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Market Grocer Hot Wasabi Peas 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
The Market Grocer Hot Wasabi Peas 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


