Is The Market Grocer - Low Cholesterol Mix (500g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds raw
- tree nuts & seeds
- cashews
almonds raw
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepitas, Cashews, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds Raw, Raisins Seedless, Vegetable Oil, Contains Tree Nuts & Seeds
Check The Market Grocer - Low Cholesterol Mix (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Market Grocer - Low Cholesterol Mix (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Where to buy
The Market Grocer - Low Cholesterol Mix (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


