Is The Mate Factor Fresh Yerba Mate Loose Herb Tea Dark Roast -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate, Roasted Yerba Mate, Roasted Barley, Roasted Carob, Roasted Chicory
Check The Mate Factor Fresh Yerba Mate Loose Herb Tea Dark Roast -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mate Factor Fresh Yerba Mate Loose Herb Tea Dark Roast -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
The Mate Factor Fresh Yerba Mate Loose Herb Tea Dark Roast -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


