Is The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Dark Roast -- 20 Tea Bags Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yerba Mate, Roasted Carob, Roasted Barley, Roasted Yerba Mate And Roasted Chicory

Check The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Dark Roast -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Dark Roast -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Tea · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttyBitterSmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go