Is The Matzo Project Matzo Crumbs Mix, Vegetarian, Kosher (But Not Kosher for Passover), Low-Fat, No-MSG, No Trans Fat, Nothing Artificial (4.5 oz, 3 Pack) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Matzo crumbs, soup mix
Check The Matzo Project Matzo Crumbs Mix, Vegetarian, Kosher (But Not Kosher for Passover), Low-Fat, No-MSG, No Trans Fat, Nothing Artificial (4.5 oz, 3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Matzo Project Matzo Crumbs Mix, Vegetarian, Kosher (But Not Kosher for Passover), Low-Fat, No-MSG, No Trans Fat, Nothing Artificial (4.5 oz, 3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Matzo Project Matzo Crumbs Mix, Vegetarian, Kosher (But Not Kosher for Passover), Low-Fat, No-MSG, No Trans Fat, Nothing Artificial (4.5 oz, 3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


