Is The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e326
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein (18%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Shea, Coconut), Thickener (E461), Vegetable Fibres (Pea, Potato), Yeast Extract, Rice Protein, Preservative (E326), Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Dietary Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion, Salt, Potato Maltodextrin, Maize Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Blueberry Concentrate
Check The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Patty


