Is The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (18%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Shea, Coconut), Thickener (E461), Vegetable Fibres (Pea, Potato), Yeast Extract, Rice Protein, Preservative (E326), Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Dietary Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion, Salt, Potato Maltodextrin, Maize Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Blueberry Concentrate

Check The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep