Is The Milkshake Factory Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA).
Check The Milkshake Factory Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Milkshake Factory Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
The Milkshake Factory Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


