Is The Modern Cocktail Martinis, 11.8 Oz., 6 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Appletini Mixer: Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blood Orange Martini Mixer: Water, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Candy Appletini Mixer: Water, Blue 1, Grapefruit Martini Mixer: Water, Brominated Soybean Oil, Blue 1, Lemon Drop Martini Mixer: Water, Modified Food Starch, Yellow 5, Sugar Crystals: Sugar, Blue 1

Check The Modern Cocktail Martinis, 11.8 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Modern Cocktail Martinis, 11.8 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking