Is The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Xylitol), Organic Cacao Powder (20%), Organic Coconut Flour, Pink Sea Salt, Raising Agent (bicarbonate Soda). Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that also manufactures products containing Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Peanut and other Tree Nuts.
Check The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Powder


