Is The monster free company Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine, sodium methyl 2-sulfolaurate, sodium laurylglucosides hydroxypropylsulfonate, vegetable glycerin, sodium cocoamphoacetate, citrullus lanatus (watermelon) fruit extract, pyrus malus (apple) fruit extract, disodium 2-sulfolaurate, capryloyl/caproyl methyl glucamide, sodium benzoate, citric acid, potassium sorbate, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, natural fragrance
Check The monster free company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The monster free company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


