Is The Mountain Valley Sparkling Water White Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor added
natural flavor added
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mountain Valley Spring Water With Carbonation (CO2) And Natural Flavor Added.
Check The Mountain Valley Sparkling Water White Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mountain Valley Sparkling Water White Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


