Is The Mrs & Co. Hazelnut & Date Nut Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut, Date, Almonds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Kernels, Chia Seeds, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Rice Malt Syrup, Vanilla, Cinnamon and a little Pink Sea Salt.

Check The Mrs & Co. Hazelnut & Date Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast