Is The Naked Baker Gf Monster Cookies - 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • unsalted butter
  • milk chocolate rainbow drops milk chocolate center cane sugar
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter, gluten free oats, brown cane sugar, granulated cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin-an emulsifier, natural vanilla extract), eggs, unsalted butter, milk chocolate rainbow drops milk chocolate center cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milkfat, organic soy or sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla, colored shell cane sugar, rice starch, gum arabic, pure food glaze, corn starch, vegetable juice colors spirulina color, turmeric color, red radish color, red cabbage color, beet color, annatto color, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate)

Check The Naked Baker Gf Monster Cookies - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking