Is The Naked Baker Gf Oatmeal Cranberry Cookies - 7.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free oats, unsalted butter, gluten free oat flour, brown cane sugar, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), eggs, granulated cane sugar, honey, cinnamon, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), pure vanilla flavor, salt, xanthan gum

Check The Naked Baker Gf Oatmeal Cranberry Cookies - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Naked Baker Gf Oatmeal Cranberry Cookies - 7.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go